Episcopal Diocese of Virginia
The Episcopal Church »  |  The Diocese of Virginia

St John’s Service Volunteer Schedule

March through June 2020

   List in pdf format    St_John_Service_Volunteers_2020_March_to_June.pdf  

Date

Altar Guild

Tellers

Ushers

Fellowship

Chalice

Readers

Acolytes

March 1

Lynn R.

Faye P.
Mike B.

*Del H.
Geoffrey P.

Stacy O.
Barbara O.

8 John R. 
10 Debbie C.

8  Eileen T.
10 Diane H.
*Faye P.

Jack B.

March 8

Barbara O.

Jeff A.
Bill P.

*Jeff A.
Richard H.

Sandy W.
Carrie H.

8  John R.
10 Patricia B.

8   Ann B.
10 Barbara W.
*Bill P.

Esther C.

March 15

Carrie H.

Jeff A.
Justin K.

*Carol D.
Lin N.

Lynn R.
Faye P.

8  John R.
10 Barbara O.

8  Eileen T.
10 Lisa P.
*Barbara O.

Del H.

March 22

Anne and Paul S.

Patricia B.
Mike B.

*Jeff A.
Richard H.

Debbie C.
Lin N.

8 John R.
10 Lisa P.

8   Ann B.
10 Roger L.
*Lisa P.

Jack B.

March 29

Faye P.

Pete O.
Bryan H.

*Pete O.
Bryan H.

Lisa P.
Stacy O.

8  John R.
10 Del H.

8  Ann B.
10 Dave D.
*Faye P.

Barbara O.

April 5
Palm Sunday

Eileen T.
Carol D.

Marshall A.
Chris A.

*Justin K.
Chris A.

Carrie H.
Barbara O.

Debbie C.

Barbara O.
*Debbie C.

Jack B.

April 9
6:30 pm
Maundy
Thursday
Loaves & Fishes”

 

 

 

 

 

Eileen T.

 

April 10
Good Friday

Noon 
Eileen T.
7 pm 
Lynn R.

 

12 (use basket in rear for offertory)
7 pm Del H.

 

 

12 Jones /or Eileen T.
7 pm Lisa P.

 

April 12
Easter Sunday

Flowering –
Eileen T., Sandy W. (OAR)
Altar Guild and
congregation

Justin K.
Patricia B.

*Carol D.
Richard H.

Sandy W.
Debbie C.
+ Volunteers

Marshall A.
 

Barbara W.
*Diane H.

Lin N.

April 19

Anne and Paul

Chris A.
Marshall A.

*Del H.
Geoffrey P.

Lynn R.
Faye P.

8  Don H.
10 Patricia B.

8  Penny H.
10 Carol D.
*Bill P.

Bill P.

April 26

Carrie H.
Faye P.

Jeff A.
Bill P.

*Jeff A.
Richard H.

Lisa P.
Lin N.

8  John R.
10 Barbara O.

8  Eileen T.
10 Lisa P.
*Lynn R.

Esther C.

May 3

Lynn R.
Carol D.

Pete O.
Bryan H.

*Bryan H.
Pete O.

Carrie H.
Barbara O.

8  Paul S.
10 Lisa P.

8  Paul S.
10 Carol D.
*Lisa P.

Jack B.

May 10

Barbara O.
Sandy W.

Faye P.
Marshall A.

*Justin K.
Chris A.

Sandy W.
Debbie C.

8  Don H.
10 Debbie C.

8  Penny H.
10 Barbara W.
*Barbara O.

Barbara O.

May 17

Carrie H.
Lynn R.

Mike B.
Justin K.

*Jeff A.
Del H.

Stacy O.
Faye P.

8  Don H.
10 Marshall A.

8 Eileen T.
10 Lynn R.
*Faye P.

Jack B.

May 24

Eileen T.
Faye P.

Chris A.
Marshall A.

*Lin N.
Richard H.

Barbara O.
Carrie H.

8  Don H.
10 Patricia B.

8  Penny H.
10 Diane H.
*Del H.

Lin N.

May 31
Pentecost

Paul and Anne S.

Jeff A.
Bill P.

*Jeff A.
Carol D.
 

Lynn R.
Lin N.

8  John R.
10 Del H.

8  Eileen T.
10 Roger L.
*Debbie C.

Esther C.

June 7
Trinity Sunday

Carol D.
Barbara O.

Faye P.
Patricia B.

*Chris A.
Geoffrey P.

Lisa P.
Debbie C.

8  Paul S.
10 Lisa P.

8  Ann B.
10 Dave D.
*Diane H.

Jack B.

June 14

Lynn R.
Sandy W.

Pete O.
Bryan H.

*Pete O.
Bryan H.

Sandy W.
Faye P.

8  Don H.
10 Barbara O.

8  Penny H.
10 Barbara W.
*Barbara O.

Esther C.

June 21

Faye P.
Barbara O.

Mike B.
Chris A.

*Carol D.
Lin N.

Carrie H.
Stacy O.

8  Don H.
10 Patricia B.

8  Penny H.
10 Del H.
*Bill P.

Jack B.

June 28

Eileen T.
Carol D.

Jeff A.
Patricia B.

* Jeff A.
Richard H.

Barbara O.
Lin N.

8  John R.
10 Debbie C.

8 Eileen T.
10 Barbara O.
*Lisa P.

Lin N.

  
       * Head Usher                              *10:00 a.m. Prayer Leader